PROSPECTIVE STUDENTS CURRENT STUDENTS FACULTY/STAFF ALUMNI COMMUNITY                                    
Banner-Directory

| Directory | Academic Departments | Tracks and Special Programs

TRACKS AND SPECIAL PROGRAMS

Camille Z. Bentley, DO, MPH, FACOFP

Chair, Department of Tracks and
Special Programs
Professor of Family Medicine
Director of Office of Global Medicine Department
Co-Director of Global Medicine Track (Colorado)

Thomas Bigham, DO

Assistant Professor of Family Medicine
Director of Rural & Wilderness Track
(Southern Utah)

Keith Bodrero, DO, PhD

Assistant Professor of OMM
Co-Director of Fundamentals of East Asian Medicine Elective
Janene Borandi L.Ac

Janene Borandi, PAC

Co-Director of Fundamentals of East Asian Medicine

Jean M. Bouquet, DO, FAWM

Assistant Professor of Family Medicine
Co-Director of Urban Underserved Track (Colorado)

Amanda Brooks, PhD

Director of Research and Scholarly Activity
Director of Physician-Scientist Track
(Southern Utah)

Benjamin Brooks, PhD

Associate Professor of Physiology
Director of Vaccine Elective

Qamrul Choudhury, PhD

Associate Professor of Physiology
Director of Religion, Health,
and Healthcare Elective

David R. Crimin, DO, CMD

Assistant Professor of Primary Care
Director of Medical Education at Southern Utah Veterans Home
Director of Long Term Care Track

An K. Dang, PhD

Assistant Professor of Clinical Anatomy
Co-Director of Medicine in Film Elective
(Colorado)

Jensen A. Fisher, MLIS

Reference Librarian
Assistant Professor of Medical Humanities
Co-Director of Urban Underserved Track (Colorado)
Co-Director of History of Medicine Elective
Director of Integrative Medical Nutrition Elective

Ian George, PhD

Chair of the Department of CA-OPP
Assistant Professor of Anatomy
Director of Graphic Novels and Medicine Elective

Kelli Glaser, DO, MPH, FACOFP, FNAOME

Professor of Family Medicine
Co-Director of Academic Medicine and Leadership Track(Colorado)

Clyde Jensen, PhD, MS

Professor of Pharmacology
Co-Director of Academic Medicine and
Leadership Track
(Southern Utah)

Matthew McEchron, PhD

Assistant Dean of Preclinical Program Assessment
Professor of Neuroscience
Co-Director of Academic Medicine and Leadership Track (Colorado)

Elizabeth Moffett, PhD

Associate Professor of Structural Medicine
Co-Director of History of Medicine Elective

Joseph H. Richard III, MLIS

Library Outreach Coordinator
Co-Director of Medicine in Film Elective
(Colorado)

Vickie Roettger, PhD

Associate Professor of Physiology
Co-Director Global Medicine Track (Colorado)

Rebecca Ryznar, PhD

Associate Professor of Molecular Biology
Physician-Scientist Track Director (Colorado)

Judy Simmons

Administrative Assistant
(Southern Utah)

Rebecca "Becky" Steenburg

Administrative Assistant
(Colorado)

Regan Stiegmann, DO

Co-Director of Digital Health Track
(Southern Utah)
Associate Professor of Preventive Medicine an Lifestyle Medicine

Ann Trawick, DO

Assistant Professor of Family Medicine
Co-Director of Medical Spanish Elective

Mark Wardle, DO

Vice Chair of Primary Care
Assistant Professor of Primary Care
Director of Global Medicine Track
(Southern Utah)
Co-Director of Medical Spanish Elective

Isain Zapata, PhD

Assistant Professor of Research and Statistics
Director of Introduction to Research Elective

Cole Zanetti, DO, MPH

Digital Health Track Co-Director
(Colorado)

TRACKS AND SPECIAL PROGRAMS